Chauffeured transfers in Long Beach · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Long Beach with the fare shown first
Long Beach arranges pre-booked transfers in Long Beach (United States). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in USD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in USD, no surprises on arrival
- 36 destinations in Long Beach, each with its page
- UCI Health — Los Alamitosfrom US$61.1424 min
- Tibor Rubin VA Medical Centerfrom US$63.1425 min
- Long Beach Marriottfrom US$69.7027 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Long Beach requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Long Beach and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
36
destinations in Long Beach
US$61.14
the cheapest route
24 min
John Wayne Airport → UCI Health — Los Alamitos
Prices by route
Guide prices in Long Beach, in USD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- John Wayne Airport → UCI Health — Los Alamitos26.9 km · 24 minUS$61.14from
- John Wayne Airport → Tibor Rubin VA Medical Center27.9 km · 25 minUS$63.14from
- John Wayne Airport → Long Beach Marriott31.5 km · 27 minUS$69.70from
- John Wayne Airport → Dignity Health - St. Mary Medical Center34.3 km · 34 minUS$76.98from
- John Wayne Airport → The Westin Long Beach34.6 km · 35 minUS$77.86from
- John Wayne Airport → Long Beach Bus Station35.1 km · 34 minUS$78.26from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Wayne Airport → UCI Health — Los Alamitos | 26.9 km | 24 min | US$61.14 | See details |
| John Wayne Airport → Tibor Rubin VA Medical Center | 27.9 km | 25 min | US$63.14 | See details |
| John Wayne Airport → Long Beach Marriott | 31.5 km | 27 min | US$69.70 | See details |
| John Wayne Airport → Dignity Health - St. Mary Medical Center | 34.3 km | 34 min | US$76.98 | See details |
| John Wayne Airport → The Westin Long Beach | 34.6 km | 35 min | US$77.86 | See details |
| John Wayne Airport → Long Beach Bus Station | 35.1 km | 34 min | US$78.26 | See details |
Where we take you in Long Beach
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Los Angeles International Airport
from US$97.30Airport
1 World Wy, Los Angeles, CA 90045
See prices and book →Hollywood Burbank Airport
from US$97.30Airport
2827 N Hollywood Way, Burbank, CA 91505
See prices and book →John Wayne Airport
from US$61.14Airport
18601 Airport Way, Santa Ana, CA 92707
See prices and book →Del Amo Station
from US$87.86Station
California 90221, USA
See prices and book →Downtown Long Beach Station
from US$79.06Station
Long Beach, CA 90802, USA
See prices and book →Long Beach Bus Station
from US$78.26Station
1498 Long Beach Blvd, Long Beach, CA 90813
See prices and book →Norwalk C Line Station
from US$87.86Station
Norwalk, CA 90650
See prices and book →NORWALK GREEN LINE STATION
from US$87.70Station
12901 Hoxie Ave, Norwalk, CA 90650
See prices and book →Norwalk Station
from US$87.86Station
Norwalk, CA 90650, USA
See prices and book →Dignity Health - St. Mary Medical Center
from US$76.98Hospital
1050 Linden Ave, Long Beach, CA 90813
See prices and book →Harbor-UCLA Medical Center
from US$98.26Hospital
1000 W Carson St, Torrance, CA 90502
See prices and book →Kaiser Permanente South Bay Medical Center
from US$104.02Hospital
25825 Vermont Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90710
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Long Beach?
In Long Beach and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Long Beach centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in USD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in Long BeachDrive with Long Beach in Long Beach
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Long Beach?
The fare in USD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Long Beach?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Long Beach?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Long Beach, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car